31 Photography Internships in Bernards, NJ

Updated daily. Most recent posting: June 22, 2026.

Photography Intern

(25%)Game Day Photography: Focus areas include on-field ceremonies, fans around the ballpark, giveaways, activations, Reds mascots, etc. (25%)Corporate and Sponsorship Support: Document ballpark signage, sponsor branding, in-stadium advertisements and Ticketing & Revenue events. (10%)Upload and cata...

Trenton, New Jersey Ballpark Operations
Video & Photography Intern

Job Summary We deliver on the promise of positive change with services and resources that equip people to navigate systemic inequities and achieve health and well-being. The Video & Photography Intern will support the work of Alliance’s Advancement and External Affairs departments and Chief Photogra...

New York, New York The Alliance for Positive Change
Photo Studio Intern

Tals Studio is a full-service photography studio in the heart of New York City specializing in professional portraits, headshots, fashion, maternity, family, branding, and commercial photography. Founded and led by photographer Zion Yoni Levy, Tals Studio has decades of experience creating high-qual...

New York, New York Tal Studio
Summer Photography Internship - NJ; In-Person

Position: Summer 2026 Photography Internship - NJ (In-Person) Tarte Cosmetics is seeking enthusiastic rising seniors for a Summer 2026 Photography Internship based in New Jersey. This in-person role involves participating in photo shoots, assisting with campaign execution, and developing photography...

Trenton, New Jersey Tarte Cosmetics
Summer Photography Internship- NJ

Position: Summer 2026 Photography Internship- NJ based Summer 2026 Photography Internship (NJ based)tarte cosmetics is seeking enthusiastic rising seniors from accredited colleges/universities, eager to kickstart their content careers with an in-person Summer Internship! This person will participate...

Trenton, New Jersey Tarte Cosmetics
Photography Intern for Jewelry

Jewelry Photography Intern Wanted at Alzerina Jewelry! Are you a creative NYC-based photographer with an eye for detail and a love for capturing elegance? We’re on the lookout for a talented Photography Intern to help us bring our designs to life for social media and our website. A chance to work wi...

Brooklyn, New York Alzerina Jewelry
Videography Intern

Company Description Our multi-million dollar, state-of-the-art space has been around for just about a year but we have hosted many clients in this short period of time. To name a few, we have hosted Mary J. Blige, Alicia Keys, Shaquille O'Neal, Offset and Madison Square Garden Ent. At Invite Only we...

New York, New York Invite Only Studios
NYC Concert Photographer

mxdwn is seeking a local New York City photographer to cover live music performances for their online entertainment magazine. This role requires a commitment to shooting 3-4 shows per month to build your portfolio, though please note that the position is unpaid....

New York, New York mxdwn Entertainment
Marketing Intern: Content, Photography & Events

Binsky, a leader in mechanical construction, is seeking a Marketing Intern for summer 2026 to assist in content creation, market research, and event promotion. This role supports our Home division and offers a collaborative environment for growth.Ideal candidates must be enrolled in an accredited un...

Trenton, New Jersey Binsky
Volunteer: Underwater Photography and Video Project in South Africa

Their work is not restricted to water-based work, and you can also get involved in their terrestrial work., If you are looking to acquire knowledge and practical skills to become an underwater photographer and videographer, then we can help! 2 of these sessions will be pool based and focus on techni...

Princeton, New Jersey Global Nomadic
Volunteer: Wildlife + Travel Photography in South Africa

Ideal for interns with an interest in developing their wildlife and travel photography and career Keywords: travel expeditions, travel photography, wildlife photography, how to succeed as a young photographer, media career, Please note: This opportunity is designed to give you the contacts and exper...

Princeton, New Jersey Global Nomadic
Job Types
Full-Time (12461) Part-Time (4376) Internship (839) Freelance (2093)
Experience Level
Entry Level (7571) Senior (1081)
Fields
Other (24400) Travel (17049) Events (16060) Studio (14930) School (14165) Portrait (13110) Commercial (10847) Action (10773) Sports (9340) Technical (9055) Expand for more
Occupations
Photographer (40340) Other (23969) Production (18330) Assistant (3844) Administrative (1773) Researcher (1231) Photo Retoucher (505) Studio Management (464) Instructor (367) Digital Technician (346) Expand for more
State
California (1935) Texas (1102) Florida (1061) New York (945) Ohio (766) North Carolina (743) Pennsylvania (631) Michigan (463) Georgia (409) South Carolina (392) Expand for more
Cities
New York (452) Los Angeles (260) San Francisco (206) Washington (193) Atlanta (185) Houston (163) Phoenix (162) Austin (160) Dallas (158) SEATTLE (150) Expand for more
Sign Up to See All Our Jobs.

Access a database with thousands of jobs. Postings are reviewed by hand to ensure quality and relevancy.